Estimated value
£549,970
Median £6,395/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £570,000£750,000
Estimated value: £549,970Last sold (Jul 2025): £548,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near N21 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HYDEFIELD CLOSE N21 2PS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £368,000 | 83 | £4,434 | D | 87% |
42 CARPENTER GARDENS N21 3HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 86 | £6,395 | D | 82% |
243 FIRS LANE N21 2PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 111 | £6,757 | D | 81% |
10 ROWANTREE CLOSE N21 3EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 103 | £5,534 | D | 80% |
27 BARROWELL GREEN N21 3AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £555,000 | 82 | £6,768 | D | 80% |
49 CARPENTER GARDENS N21 3HH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £605,000 | 85 | £7,118 | D | 80% |
11 HYDEFIELD CLOSE N21 2PS · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £495,000 | 83 | £5,964 | D | 79% |
12 WILSON STREET N21 1BP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £732,000 | 79 | £9,266 | D | 79% |
BROOKLANDS COURT (FLAT 2) BUSH HILL N21 2BZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | D | 78% |