HouseValuation
Home·N21·Valuation

35, HYDEFIELD CLOSE, N21 2PS

Flat·32·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,952

Median £7,561/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £335,000£666,609
Estimated value: £241,952Last sold (Feb 2018): £195,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near N21 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HYDEFIELD CLOSE
N21 2PS · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00034£6,176E91%
41 HYDEFIELD CLOSE
N21 2PS · Flat
Dec 2025£187,00033£5,667C91%
SHELTON COURT, 2 (FLAT 5) PAULIN DRIVE
N21 1AA · Flat
Nov 2025£666,60931£21,504D82%
45 PENNINGTON DRIVE
N21 1TE · Flat
Dec 2025£137,50036£3,819C80%
33 COSGROVE CLOSE
N21 3BG · Flat
Dec 2025£310,00041£7,561C74%
16 ORPINGTON ROAD
N21 3PG · Flat
Jan 2025£370,00034£10,882D74%
PARK HOUSE (FLAT 16) WINCHMORE HILL ROAD
N21 1QL · Flat
Nov 2024£425,00034£12,500D73%
PEGASUS COURT, 890 (FLAT 5) GREEN LANES
N21 2RW · Flat
Dec 2025£255,000 - - - 73%
BROOKLANDS COURT (FLAT 2) BUSH HILL
N21 2BZ · Flat
Feb 2026£465,00085£5,471D72%
21 (FLAT 5) BERRY CLOSE
N21 2RY · Flat
Oct 2025£335,000 - - - 71%

Dig deeper into this address