HouseValuation
Home·N21·Valuation

4, FLEMING DRIVE, N21 1SU

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£596,140

Median £7,270/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £570,000£620,000
Estimated value: £596,140Last sold (May 2014): £424,995

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near N21 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MOYNIHAN DRIVE
N21 1SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,00080£7,563C90%
9 GATWARD CLOSE
N21 1AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00081£5,247D85%
1 LEACROFT CLOSE
N21 3AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00077£6,494C83%
20 HANBURY DRIVE
N21 1SZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£587,50078£7,532D82%
27 ANDERSON CLOSE
N21 1TH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£555,00074£7,500D81%
10 HARWOODS YARD
N21 1BJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£620,00084£7,381D80%
16 ANDERSON CLOSE
N21 1TH · Terraced
Aug 2025£538,00074£7,270C78%
BLAKE COURT, 1 (FLAT 41) NEWSHOLME DRIVE
N21 1SQ · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00090£1,111C78%
3 LAIDLAW DRIVE
N21 1SS · Terraced
Aug 2025£572,50083£6,898C78%
77 CARPENTER GARDENS
N21 3HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,00080£7,125D78%

Dig deeper into this address