Estimated value
£871,524
Median £6,756/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£735,000Median £900,000£1,060,000
Estimated value: £871,524Last sold (Jul 2023): £825,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 WALFIELD AVENUE N20 9PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £900,000 | 135 | £6,667 | C | 94% |
15 WALFIELD AVENUE N20 9PS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £900,000 | 127 | £7,087 | E | 90% |
18 ATHENAEUM ROAD N20 9AE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £930,000 | 142 | £6,549 | D | 87% |
17 PARK WAY N20 0XS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 133 | £6,391 | D | 86% |
16 BERESFORD AVENUE N20 0AD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £790,000 | 121 | £6,529 | D | 85% |
21 WALFIELD AVENUE N20 9PS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £735,000 | 93 | £7,903 | D | 85% |
55 WALFIELD AVENUE N20 9PS · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £999,950 | 148 | £6,756 | D | 85% |
46 GREAT BUSHEY DRIVE N20 8QL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £830,000 | 120 | £6,917 | D | 84% |
19 WEIRDALE AVENUE N20 0AN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £785,000 | 132 | £5,947 | D | 84% |
29 OAKLEIGH GARDENS N20 9AB · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £1,060,000 | 137 | £7,737 | D | 83% |