HouseValuation
Home·N20·Valuation

67, WALFIELD AVENUE, N20 9PS

Semi-detached·98·EPC F
Estimated value
£763,224

Median £7,788/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £820,000£968,210
Estimated value: £763,224Last sold (Dec 2015): £605,000

A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 55 points.

Sales near N20 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 WALFIELD AVENUE
N20 9PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£735,00093£7,903D85%
15 WALFIELD AVENUE
N20 9PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£900,000127£7,087E84%
29 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
N20 9LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£820,00090£9,111D82%
56 BIRLEY ROAD
N20 0EZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00095£4,368F79%
14 BALFOUR GROVE
N20 0SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£605,00093£6,505D78%
47 RALEIGH DRIVE
N20 0UX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£810,000104£7,788E78%
2 FARNHAM CLOSE
N20 9PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£945,00083£11,386D78%
10 GREEN ROAD
N20 0QT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,00095£4,737E77%
26 LANGTON AVENUE
N20 9DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£968,210125£7,746E77%
81 VENTNOR DRIVE
N20 8BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£945,00098£9,643C76%

Dig deeper into this address