Estimated value
£867,552
Median £7,746/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£735,000Median £900,000£974,000
Estimated value: £867,552Last sold (May 2013): £549,950
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near N20 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WALFIELD AVENUE N20 9PS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £900,000 | 127 | £7,087 | E | 93% |
26 LANGTON AVENUE N20 9DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £968,210 | 125 | £7,746 | E | 86% |
69 WALFIELD AVENUE N20 9PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £900,000 | 135 | £6,667 | C | 85% |
16 BERESFORD AVENUE N20 0AD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £790,000 | 121 | £6,529 | D | 83% |
21 WALFIELD AVENUE N20 9PS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £735,000 | 93 | £7,903 | D | 82% |
57 LONGLAND DRIVE N20 8HH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £950,000 | 126 | £7,540 | E | 82% |
46 GREAT BUSHEY DRIVE N20 8QL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £830,000 | 120 | £6,917 | D | 81% |
47 RALEIGH DRIVE N20 0UX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £810,000 | 104 | £7,788 | E | 81% |