HouseValuation
Home·N2·Valuation

8, CHERRY TREE ROAD, N2 9QL

Terraced·91·EPC G
Estimated value
£784,511

Median £8,621/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £783,000£1,285,000
Estimated value: £784,511Last sold (Jan 2024): £1,125,000

A
Now: 2/100 (G)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 2/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 79 points.

Sales near N2 9QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 LANKASTER GARDENS
N2 9AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£625,00094£6,649D80%
4 CHERRY TREE ROAD
N2 9QL · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,285,00092£13,967C80%
26 BRENDON GROVE
N2 8JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£685,00092£7,446C77%
3 TARLING ROAD
N2 8LB · Terraced
Aug 2025£480,00085£5,647F77%
23 GREENFIELD DRIVE
N2 9AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£783,00066£11,864C75%
31 LEOPOLD ROAD
N2 8BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£868,25095£9,139D75%
78 HIGH ROAD
N2 9PN · Terraced
Jul 2025£865,00092£9,402D74%
81 DURHAM ROAD
N2 9DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,000,000116£8,621E74%
23 NURSERY ROAD
N2 9RA · Terraced
Jul 2025£505,00098£5,153C74%
97 LESLIE ROAD
N2 8BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£743,00099£7,505C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address