Estimated value
£1,034,952
Median £8,922/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £1,000,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,034,952Last sold (Jun 2015): £957,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near N2 9LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 LYNMOUTH ROAD N2 9LS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,600,000 | 146 | £10,959 | D | 86% |
67 LEICESTER ROAD N2 9DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,125,000 | 122 | £9,221 | D | 85% |
42 SPRINGCROFT AVENUE N2 9JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,255,000 | 107 | £11,729 | D | 85% |
44 LANKASTER GARDENS N2 9AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 94 | £6,649 | D | 83% |
67 BRACKENBURY ROAD N2 0SS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £815,500 | 126 | £6,472 | C | 83% |
81 DURHAM ROAD N2 9DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,000,000 | 116 | £8,621 | E | 83% |
64 SUMMERLEE AVENUE N2 9QH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,475,000 | 131 | £11,260 | D | 82% |
343 LONG LANE N2 8JW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £910,000 | 102 | £8,922 | D | 81% |