Estimated value
£1,666,972
Median £10,042/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,100,000Median £1,597,500£1,950,000
Estimated value: £1,666,972Last sold (Sept 2021): £1,150,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near N2 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 HERTFORD ROAD N2 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,530,000 | 182 | £8,407 | D | 87% |
13 LYNMOUTH ROAD N2 9LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,450,000 | 168 | £8,631 | D | 83% |
250 CREIGHTON AVENUE N2 9BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,100,000 | 146 | £7,534 | D | 82% |
12 LYNMOUTH ROAD N2 9LS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,600,000 | 146 | £10,959 | D | 82% |
24 DURHAM ROAD N2 9DT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,430,000 | 185 | £7,730 | D | 80% |
25 TWYFORD AVENUE N2 9NU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,950,000 | 187 | £10,428 | E | 79% |
49 BARONSMERE ROAD N2 9QG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,787,500 | 178 | £10,042 | E | 79% |
13 HUNTINGDON ROAD N2 9DX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,597,500 | 157 | £10,175 | C | 78% |