HouseValuation
Home·N2·Valuation

2, LANKASTER GARDENS, N2 9AJ

Other·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£287,630

Median £5,870/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £274,000£375,000
Estimated value: £287,630Last sold (Dec 2024): £20,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near N2 9AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MULBERRY COURT (FLAT 24) BEDFORD ROAD
N2 9DZ · Flat
Mar 2026£140,00053£2,642C79%
MULBERRY COURT (FLAT 25) BEDFORD ROAD
N2 9DZ · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00053£3,774C78%
MULBERRY COURT (FLAT 43) BEDFORD ROAD
N2 9DZ · Flat
Dec 2025£312,00053£5,887C76%
38A FORTIS GREEN
N2 9EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£328,00045£7,289C76%
CHESSING COURT (FLAT 18) FORTIS GREEN
N2 9ER · Flat
Nov 2025£232,00047£4,936C74%
ROSEDENE VILLA, 1 (4) DURHAM ROAD
N2 9DP · Flat
Oct 2025£375,00045£8,333C74%
MULBERRY COURT (FLAT 23) BEDFORD ROAD
N2 9DZ · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00053£3,491C74%
130 OLD FARM ROAD
N2 9RQ · Flat
Oct 2025£270,00046£5,870D71%
63 DEANERY CLOSE
N2 8NT · Flat
Dec 2025£319,95043£7,441C71%
16 LUCAS GARDENS
N2 8HJ · Flat
Dec 2025£274,00052£5,269C71%

Dig deeper into this address