Estimated value
£278,577
Median £7,143/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £314,000£405,000
Estimated value: £278,577Last sold (Jun 2015): £245,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near N2 8HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 DEANERY CLOSE N2 8NT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £319,950 | 43 | £7,441 | C | 88% |
16 DEANERY CLOSE N2 8NS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £298,000 | 43 | £6,930 | D | 87% |
23 SIMMS GARDENS N2 8HT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 49 | £7,143 | C | 85% |
STOKES COURT (FLAT 38) DIPLOMA AVENUE N2 8NX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 44 | £5,795 | E | 84% |
STOKES COURT (FLAT 54) DIPLOMA AVENUE N2 8NX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £314,000 | 44 | £7,136 | E | 84% |
17 NEW ASH CLOSE N2 8DQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £272,000 | 37 | £7,351 | E | 83% |
21 NEALE CLOSE N2 0LE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 44 | £9,205 | C | 83% |
STOKES COURT (FLAT 53) DIPLOMA AVENUE N2 8NX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 44 | £3,636 | E | 83% |
STOKES COURT (FLAT 43) DIPLOMA AVENUE N2 8NX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £199,000 | 44 | £4,523 | E | 82% |