HouseValuation
Home·N2·Valuation

19, LEOPOLD ROAD, N2 8BE

Terraced·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£789,276

Median £7,446/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£562,500Median £810,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £789,276Last sold (Jan 2018): £650,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near N2 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 LEOPOLD ROAD
N2 8BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£868,25095£9,139D92%
26 BRENDON GROVE
N2 8JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£685,00092£7,446C91%
97 LESLIE ROAD
N2 8BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£743,00099£7,505C86%
343 LONG LANE
N2 8JW · Terraced
Oct 2025£910,000102£8,922D83%
16 CHAMBERLAIN ROAD
N2 8JS · Terraced
May 2025£750,000105£7,143C82%
44 LANKASTER GARDENS
N2 9AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£625,00094£6,649D81%
297 LONG LANE
N2 8JW · Terraced
Jul 2025£562,500101£5,569D80%
67 BRACKENBURY ROAD
N2 0SS · Terraced
Mar 2026£815,500126£6,472C80%
7 BRIGHTON ROAD
N2 8JU · Terraced
Sept 2025£810,000114£7,105E79%
71 LEOPOLD ROAD
N2 8BG · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,075,00085£12,647C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address