Estimated value
£624,672
Median £8,676/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £605,000£868,250
Estimated value: £624,672Last sold (Jun 2020): £600,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near N2 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 AYLMER ROAD N2 0PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 66 | £9,167 | C | 81% |
64 BRENDON GROVE N2 8JZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 64 | £7,969 | D | 80% |
17 LEOPOLD ROAD N2 8BE · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £720,000 | 79 | £9,114 | D | 78% |
54 AYLMER ROAD N2 0PL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £590,000 | 68 | £8,676 | D | 78% |
31 LEOPOLD ROAD N2 8BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £868,250 | 95 | £9,139 | D | 77% |
23 GREENFIELD DRIVE N2 9AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £783,000 | 66 | £11,864 | C | 76% |
26 BRENDON GROVE N2 8JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £685,000 | 92 | £7,446 | C | 76% |
52 TRINITY ROAD N2 8JJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 72 | £7,639 | D | 76% |
56 PROSPECT RING N2 8BP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 65 | £3,508 | D | 74% |