Estimated value
£651,301
Median £7,847/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £605,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £651,301Last sold (Sept 2023): £810,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near N2 0UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 AYLMER ROAD N2 0PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 66 | £9,167 | C | 77% |
6 ELMSHURST CRESCENT N2 0LP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 72 | £5,417 | C | 77% |
BELVEDERE COURT (FLAT 31) LYTTELTON ROAD N2 0AH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 95 | £6,316 | C | 75% |
26 BRENDON GROVE N2 8JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £685,000 | 92 | £7,446 | C | 74% |
5 CRICKET ROW N2 0TD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £822,500 | 91 | £9,038 | C | 72% |
107 LESLIE ROAD N2 8BH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 72 | £7,847 | C | 72% |
151 ABBOTS GARDENS N2 0JJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £1,750,000 | 84 | £20,833 | E | 72% |
AYLMER COURT (FLAT 25) SHELDON AVENUE N2 0BU · Flat | Jul 2025 | £490,000 | 80 | £6,125 | C | 71% |
142A EAST END ROAD N2 0RZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | D | 70% |
12 HOBBS GREEN N2 0TG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £605,000 | 75 | £8,067 | D | 70% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address