HouseValuation
Home·N2·Valuation

13, LINDEN LEA, N2 0RF

Semi-detached·355·EPC C
Estimated value
£3,489,295

Median £9,829/m² in your area × 355 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£605,000Median £2,100,000£5,500,000
Estimated value: £3,489,295Last sold (Oct 2016): £3,000,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near N2 0RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HOLNE CHASE
N2 0QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£3,700,000335£11,045D83%
7 VIVIAN WAY
N2 0AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£2,100,000249£8,434D81%
16 CHURCH MOUNT
N2 0RP · Detached
Nov 2025£4,030,000410£9,829C75%
10 WINNINGTON ROAD
N2 0UB · Detached
Jul 2025£4,250,000321£13,240D74%
19 AYLMER ROAD
N2 0BS · Detached
May 2025£2,070,000330£6,273D73%
13 AYLMER ROAD
N2 0BS · Detached
Mar 2026£2,050,000252£8,135E73%
1 TALBOT AVENUE
N2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,646,000182£9,044D73%
66 AYLMER ROAD
N2 0PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£605,00066£9,167C71%
20 WINNINGTON ROAD
N2 0UB · Detached
Mar 2025£5,500,000342£16,082D71%
42 BRIM HILL
N2 0HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,555,000142£10,951C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address