HouseValuation
Home·N2·Valuation

32, OSSULTON WAY, N2 0DS

Semi-detached·232·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,376,376

Median £10,243/m² in your area × 232 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,646,000Median £2,355,000£3,550,000
Estimated value: £2,376,376Last sold (Jun 2024): £2,236,600

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near N2 0DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 VIVIAN WAY
N2 0AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£2,100,000249£8,434D90%
27 OSSULTON WAY
N2 0DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,775,000200£8,875D85%
84 KINGSLEY WAY
N2 0EN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£3,056,000235£13,004D83%
12 LYTTON CLOSE
N2 0RH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£2,110,000206£10,243D82%
13 AYLMER ROAD
N2 0BS · Detached
Mar 2026£2,050,000252£8,135E82%
1 TALBOT AVENUE
N2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,646,000182£9,044D81%
88 KINGSLEY WAY
N2 0EN · Detached
Aug 2025£3,550,000260£13,654D78%
4 CHURCH MOUNT
N2 0RP · Detached
Jul 2025£2,650,000200£13,250D77%
12 ROWAN WALK
N2 0QJ · Detached
Oct 2025£3,200,000242£13,223C77%
15 BANCROFT AVENUE
N2 0AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£2,355,000255£9,235D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address