Estimated value
£1,949,815
Median £9,605/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£830,000Median £2,050,000£2,800,000
Estimated value: £1,949,815Last sold (Mar 2013): £1,900,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near N2 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 AYLMER ROAD N2 0BS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £2,050,000 | 252 | £8,135 | E | 85% |
37 GURNEY DRIVE N2 0DF · Detached | Feb 2025 | £1,900,000 | 178 | £10,674 | D | 83% |
3 LINDEN LEA N2 0RF · Detached | May 2025 | £2,800,000 | 227 | £12,335 | E | 82% |
4 CHURCH MOUNT N2 0RP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £2,650,000 | 200 | £13,250 | D | 80% |
1 TALBOT AVENUE N2 0LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £1,646,000 | 182 | £9,044 | D | 79% |
11 CHURCH MOUNT N2 0RW · Detached | May 2025 | £2,425,000 | 178 | £13,624 | D | 78% |
1 ELMHURST AVENUE N2 0LT · Detached | Nov 2024 | £1,500,000 | 174 | £8,621 | E | 78% |
5 BEAUMONT CLOSE N2 0GA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £830,000 | 220 | £3,773 | D | 77% |
27 OSSULTON WAY N2 0DT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,775,000 | 200 | £8,875 | D | 76% |