Estimated value
£491,820
Median £5,855/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £477,500£598,500
Estimated value: £491,820Last sold (Sept 2005): £120,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near N17 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 SHERRINGHAM AVENUE N17 9RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £477,500 | 84 | £5,685 | D | 90% |
169 ROSEBERY AVENUE N17 9SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 73 | £7,397 | D | 89% |
34 SIDDONS ROAD N17 9UT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 93 | £5,108 | D | 88% |
127 POYNTON ROAD N17 9SJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 74 | £7,297 | D | 88% |
13 MALVERN ROAD N17 9HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £598,500 | 88 | £6,801 | D | 87% |
155 THE AVENUE N17 6JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 76 | £5,855 | D | 86% |
12 DENMARK STREET N17 0JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 84 | £5,357 | D | 86% |
73 GOSPATRICK ROAD N17 7JD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 88 | £6,307 | D | 86% |
4 ST LOY'S ROAD N17 6UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 92 | £5,054 | D | 86% |