Estimated value
£472,098
Median £6,842/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £500,000£590,000
Estimated value: £472,098Last sold (Nov 2015): £432,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near N17 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 POYNTON ROAD N17 9SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 68 | £6,471 | D | 90% |
169 ROSEBERY AVENUE N17 9SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 73 | £7,397 | D | 89% |
127 POYNTON ROAD N17 9SJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 74 | £7,297 | D | 88% |
155 THE AVENUE N17 6JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 76 | £5,855 | D | 86% |
135 RISLEY AVENUE N17 7HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 72 | £5,347 | D | 86% |
20 CLONMELL ROAD N17 6JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 77 | £7,662 | D | 86% |
65 POYNTON ROAD N17 9SJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 74 | £5,946 | D | 85% |
8 HALEFIELD ROAD N17 9XR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 60 | £8,333 | D | 84% |
4 DENMARK STREET N17 0JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 76 | £6,842 | D | 84% |