HouseValuation
Home·N16·Valuation

72, WINSTON ROAD, N16 9LT

Terraced·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,139,985

Median £11,515/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £1,140,000£1,850,000
Estimated value: £1,139,985Last sold (Jan 2021): £960,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near N16 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 BELGRADE ROAD
N16 8DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,220,00087£14,023D82%
58 ADEN GROVE
N16 9NJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,335,000106£12,594D80%
36 LIDFIELD ROAD
N16 9LX · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,850,00088£21,023D79%
18 TYSSEN ROAD
N16 7LX · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,140,00099£11,515E78%
12 FLEETWOOD STREET
N16 0ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,350,000105£12,857D78%
94 OLDFIELD ROAD
N16 0RJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,007,500109£9,243F77%
70 NEVILL ROAD
N16 0SX · Terraced
May 2025£975,000104£9,375E77%
52 HAWKSLEY ROAD
N16 0TJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,000107£5,607C77%
33B LESWIN ROAD
N16 7NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,00076£9,868D76%
12 EDWARDS LANE
N16 0JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£780,00074£10,541D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address