HouseValuation
Home·N16·Valuation

5A, BEATTY ROAD, N16 8EA

Flat·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£773,820

Median £5,732/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,500Median £500,000£1,280,000
Estimated value: £773,820Last sold (Jun 2021): £625,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near N16 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 (FLAT 44) BOLEYN ROAD
N16 8EP · Flat
Feb 2026£500,000159£3,145D81%
25 THORNBURY CLOSE
N16 8UX · Flat
Jan 2026£525,00087£6,034E77%
56A KYVERDALE ROAD
N16 7AJ · Flat
Dec 2025£752,500137£5,493C77%
144 EVERING ROAD
N16 7BD · Flat
Feb 2026£400,000112£3,571D76%
CONGREVE HOUSE (FLAT 4) MAYVILLE ESTATE
N16 8LH · Flat
Mar 2026£407,50094£4,335D76%
CHILCOTT COURT, 2A (FLAT 5) WALFORD ROAD
N16 8ED · Flat
Feb 2026£425,250 - - - 75%
FLETCHER HOUSE (FLAT 6) MILTON GARDEN ESTATE
N16 8TP · Flat
Feb 2026£470,00082£5,732D75%
63 BARRETT'S GROVE
N16 8AP · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,280,000120£10,667E75%
357 AMHURST ROAD
N16 7UX · Flat
Jul 2025£1,150,000117£9,829D75%
KING HOUSE, 60 (FLAT 2) MATTHIAS ROAD
N16 8QD · Flat
Feb 2026£352,500 - - - 75%

Dig deeper into this address