HouseValuation
Home·N16·Valuation

35, BEATTY ROAD, N16 8EA

Terraced·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£780,034

Median £10,541/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £750,000£1,220,000
Estimated value: £780,034Last sold (Feb 2021): £840,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near N16 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33B LESWIN ROAD
N16 7NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,00076£9,868D82%
12 EDWARDS LANE
N16 0JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£780,00074£10,541D82%
8 BRIDGE GARDENS
N16 9GN · Terraced
Jan 2026£750,00064£11,719D81%
67 BELGRADE ROAD
N16 8DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,220,00087£14,023D81%
97 PALATINE ROAD
N16 8SY · Terraced
May 2025£984,69368£14,481D79%
60B LEABOURNE ROAD
N16 6TA · Terraced
Jun 2025£550,00070£7,857E78%
48C EVERING ROAD
N16 7SR · Terraced
Dec 2025£720,00076£9,474C77%
64 BARBAULD ROAD
N16 0ST · Terraced
Aug 2025£917,50071£12,923D76%
13 MAPLE CLOSE
N16 6DF · Terraced
Mar 2025£498,00081£6,148E76%
FLETCHER HOUSE (FLAT 6) MILTON GARDEN ESTATE
N16 8TP · Flat
Feb 2026£470,00082£5,732D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address