HouseValuation
Home·N16·Valuation

136, HOLMLEIGH ROAD, N16 5PY

Flat·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£775,317

Median £7,113/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £740,000£838,500
Estimated value: £775,317Last sold (Feb 2022): £694,999

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near N16 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37A DUNSMURE ROAD
N16 5PT · Flat
Dec 2025£770,000110£7,000C87%
14 (FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR FLAT) DUNSMURE ROAD
N16 5PW · Flat
Oct 2025£838,50096£8,734C86%
129 HOLMLEIGH ROAD
N16 5QG · Flat
Sept 2025£600,000102£5,882C85%
131 HOLMLEIGH ROAD
N16 5QG · Flat
Sept 2025£650,000111£5,856C85%
STAMFORD HILL MANSIONS (FLAT 15) STAMFORD HILL
N16 5TL · Flat
Feb 2026£810,00086£9,419C84%
CONGREVE HOUSE (FLAT 4) MAYVILLE ESTATE
N16 8LH · Flat
Mar 2026£407,50094£4,335D83%
24 LILIAN CLOSE
N16 0SG · Flat
Nov 2025£775,00093£8,333C82%
22 (FLAT B) LORDSHIP PARK
N16 5UD · Flat
Dec 2025£740,00080£9,250C82%
144 EVERING ROAD
N16 7BD · Flat
Feb 2026£400,000112£3,571D82%
RED SQUARE, 3 (FLAT 31) PIANO LANE
N16 9AW · Flat
Oct 2025£690,00097£7,113C81%

Dig deeper into this address