HouseValuation
Home·N16·Valuation

155, NEVILL ROAD, N16 0SU

Terraced·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,141,112

Median £11,644/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £1,140,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £1,141,112Last sold (May 2019): £1,140,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near N16 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 FLEETWOOD STREET
N16 0ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,350,000105£12,857D83%
94 OLDFIELD ROAD
N16 0RJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,007,500109£9,243F82%
70 NEVILL ROAD
N16 0SX · Terraced
May 2025£975,000104£9,375E82%
52 HAWKSLEY ROAD
N16 0TJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,000107£5,607C82%
67 BELGRADE ROAD
N16 8DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,220,00087£14,023D82%
12 EDWARDS LANE
N16 0JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£780,00074£10,541D81%
CROMER COTTAGE PAINSTHORPE ROAD
N16 0RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,155,00099£11,667D79%
145 NEVILL ROAD
N16 0SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,700,000146£11,644C78%
18 TYSSEN ROAD
N16 7LX · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,140,00099£11,515E78%
43 AYRSOME ROAD
N16 0RH · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,010,00084£12,024C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address