Estimated value
£676,608
Median £7,048/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£577,829Median £675,000£776,000
Estimated value: £676,608Last sold (May 2011): £223,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near N15 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
629 SEVEN SISTERS ROAD N15 5LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 104 | £6,490 | D | 91% |
6 CLARENCE ROAD N15 5BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £577,829 | 84 | £6,879 | D | 90% |
38 CLARENCE ROAD N15 5BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £770,000 | 100 | £7,700 | C | 90% |
70 ROSLYN ROAD N15 5JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £776,000 | 85 | £9,129 | D | 88% |
92 ROSLYN ROAD N15 5JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 101 | £6,139 | C | 86% |
48 ROSLYN ROAD N15 5ET · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 93 | £6,559 | D | 86% |
19 JANSONS ROAD N15 4JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £705,000 | 87 | £8,103 | D | 85% |
39 STANLEY ROAD N15 3HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 94 | £7,553 | D | 85% |
219 WEST GREEN ROAD N15 5EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £641,360 | 91 | £7,048 | D | 85% |