Estimated value
£527,175
Median £7,029/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £485,000£677,000
Estimated value: £527,175Last sold (Jul 2002): £90,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near N15 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 JANSONS ROAD N15 4JU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 80 | £6,563 | D | 86% |
59 VICTORIA CRESCENT N15 5LP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £454,000 | 64 | £7,094 | D | 84% |
75 SPRINGFIELD ROAD N15 4AY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £677,000 | 80 | £8,463 | D | 84% |
224 PHILIP LANE N15 4HH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 67 | £6,119 | C | 84% |
72 ISOBEL PLACE N15 4FP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 68 | £5,515 | C | 83% |
15 COPPERFIELD DRIVE N15 4UF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £297,500 | 58 | £5,129 | C | 82% |
57 HEYSHAM ROAD N15 6HL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 65 | £7,462 | C | 82% |
51A ARNOLD ROAD N15 4JF · Flat | Apr 2025 | £374,000 | 68 | £5,500 | D | 81% |
14B ROWLEY ROAD N15 3AX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 69 | £7,029 | D | 81% |