Estimated value
£161,392
Median £5,764/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £622,500£905,000
Estimated value: £161,392Last sold (Sept 2003): £193,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near N13 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 THE LARCHES N13 5QE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £705,000 | 111 | £6,351 | D | 69% |
45 PARK AVENUE N13 5PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 83 | £6,325 | C | 68% |
5 DOVERIDGE GARDENS N13 5BJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £905,000 | 160 | £5,656 | C | 67% |
55 THE GROVE N13 5LD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £875,000 | 175 | £5,000 | D | 67% |
191 NEW PARK AVENUE N13 5NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £166,000 | 105 | £1,581 | C | 67% |
11 ECCLESBOURNE GARDENS N13 5JD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £680,000 | 140 | £4,857 | D | 66% |
54 ECCLESBOURNE GARDENS N13 5HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £622,500 | 108 | £5,764 | C | 66% |
341 FIRS LANE N13 5LX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 97 | £5,464 | D | 66% |
8 MILLSTREAM CLOSE N13 6EF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £170,000 | 29 | £5,862 | C | 66% |