HouseValuation
Home·N13·Valuation

85, LAKESIDE ROAD, N13 4PS

Semi-detached·157·EPC E
Estimated value
£960,055

Median £6,115/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£680,000Median £935,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £960,055Last sold (Mar 2020): £975,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near N13 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 LAKESIDE ROAD
N13 4PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£980,000173£5,665E94%
13 DERWENT ROAD
N13 4PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,010,000165£6,121E87%
112 BOURNE HILL
N13 4BD · Detached
Jan 2026£1,050,000166£6,325E83%
9 DAWLISH AVENUE
N13 4HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£855,000138£6,196D83%
59 ASHRIDGE GARDENS
N13 4JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£862,000145£5,945D82%
90 POWYS LANE
N13 4HR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,200,000155£7,742D81%
55 THE GROVE
N13 5LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£875,000175£5,000D80%
217 FOX LANE
N13 4BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£850,000139£6,115E79%
64 FOX LANE
N13 4AR · Terraced
Sept 2025£935,000153£6,111E79%
11 ECCLESBOURNE GARDENS
N13 5JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£680,000140£4,857D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address