HouseValuation
Home·N11·Valuation

7, HAMPTON CLOSE, N11 3PR

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£552,780

Median £7,470/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £550,000£625,000
Estimated value: £552,780Last sold (Jul 2024): £563,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near N11 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 RIBBLESDALE AVENUE
N11 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,00074£8,446C90%
79 POPLAR GROVE
N11 3NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£558,00068£8,206C88%
139 FRIERN BARNET ROAD
N11 3DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£363,00085£4,271E83%
6 CHEDDAR CLOSE
N11 3GR · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,00065£8,462C83%
97 MARSHALLS CLOSE
N11 1TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£580,00069£8,406D81%
3 COVERDALE ROAD
N11 3FF · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00068£6,985C80%
47 MARSHALLS CLOSE
N11 1TE · Terraced
Mar 2026£540,00077£7,013C80%
5 COVERDALE ROAD
N11 3FF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£485,00065£7,462D80%
21 BRUNSWICK CRESCENT
N11 1EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00073£7,192C79%
5 VISCOUNT CLOSE
N11 3PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£620,00083£7,470C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address