Estimated value
£485,696
Median £7,589/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £525,000£655,000
Estimated value: £485,696Last sold (Jun 2007): £309,950
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near N11 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CHEDDAR CLOSE N11 3GR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 65 | £8,462 | C | 89% |
3 COVERDALE ROAD N11 3FF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 68 | £6,985 | C | 86% |
21 BRUNSWICK CRESCENT N11 1EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 73 | £7,192 | C | 85% |
13 SPARKFORD GARDENS N11 3GT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 65 | £8,462 | D | 85% |
76 FIRS AVENUE N11 3NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 56 | £7,589 | D | 84% |
6 HAMPTON CLOSE N11 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £500,000 | 66 | £7,576 | B | 83% |
5 ELEANOR ROAD N11 2QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 68 | £9,632 | C | 83% |
9 MACDONALD ROAD N11 3JB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 56 | £6,696 | C | 83% |
73 QUEENS ROAD N11 2QP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 68 | £8,162 | D | 83% |