HouseValuation
Home·N11·Valuation

5, COVERDALE ROAD, N11 3FF

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£533,390

Median £8,206/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £550,000£625,000
Estimated value: £533,390Last sold (Jun 2025): £485,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near N11 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 RIBBLESDALE AVENUE
N11 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,00074£8,446C87%
79 POPLAR GROVE
N11 3NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£558,00068£8,206C84%
97 MARSHALLS CLOSE
N11 1TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£580,00069£8,406D84%
3 COVERDALE ROAD
N11 3FF · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00068£6,985C83%
13 SPARKFORD GARDENS
N11 3GT · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,00065£8,462D82%
76 FIRS AVENUE
N11 3NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00056£7,589D81%
73 QUEENS ROAD
N11 2QP · Terraced
Mar 2026£555,00068£8,162D80%
6 CHEDDAR CLOSE
N11 3GR · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,00065£8,462C80%
27 HORNBEAMS RISE
N11 3PB · Terraced
Sept 2025£490,00073£6,712D79%
33 RICHMOND ROAD
N11 2QR · Terraced
Mar 2026£537,50070£7,679E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address