Estimated value
£890,072
Median £7,178/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £861,400£1,188,500
Estimated value: £890,072Last sold (Dec 2024): £692,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near N11 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 LANCASTER ROAD N11 2TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £861,400 | 113 | £7,623 | C | 89% |
14 YORK ROAD N11 2TE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £969,000 | 135 | £7,178 | C | 89% |
57 OLLERTON ROAD N11 2JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 120 | £7,083 | C | 88% |
7 YORK ROAD N11 2TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £732,000 | 112 | £6,536 | D | 87% |
18 PASSMORE GARDENS N11 2PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,000,000 | 108 | £9,259 | D | 87% |
10 LANCASTER ROAD N11 2TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 117 | £6,667 | D | 85% |
30 WROXHAM GARDENS N11 2BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,188,500 | 115 | £10,335 | D | 85% |
16 WELLS MEWS N11 2DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 113 | £2,389 | B | 85% |
90 STANLEY ROAD N11 2LG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £920,000 | 125 | £7,360 | C | 84% |