Estimated value
£580,244
Median £8,533/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £600,000£680,000
Estimated value: £580,244Last sold (Oct 2025): £435,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near N10 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WOODSIDE N10 3NY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 76 | £6,908 | C | 90% |
29C ONSLOW GARDENS N10 3JT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £680,000 | 64 | £10,625 | C | 88% |
70D MUSWELL HILL ROAD N10 3JR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £640,000 | 75 | £8,533 | C | 88% |
THE GABLES (FLAT 10) FORTIS GREEN N10 3EA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 77 | £7,792 | C | 87% |
FLAT 6, 23 QUEENS AVENUE N10 3PE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 75 | £8,000 | D | 87% |
22 (FLAT 5) PRINCES AVENUE N10 3LR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £537,000 | 58 | £9,259 | C | 87% |
55A WOODLAND RISE N10 3UN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £660,000 | 62 | £10,645 | C | 85% |
64 ST JAMES'S LANE N10 3RD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 71 | £9,155 | C | 85% |
317 ALEXANDRA ROAD N10 2EU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 63 | £5,714 | C | 85% |