HouseValuation
Home·N10·Valuation

63, SYDNEY ROAD, N10 2LY

Flat·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£786,083

Median £7,783/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £650,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £786,083Last sold (Mar 2013): £412,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near N10 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 (FLAT A) DONOVAN AVENUE
N10 2JX · Flat
Jan 2026£600,00092£6,522C89%
40D MUSWELL AVENUE
N10 2EG · Flat
Oct 2025£650,00088£7,386C86%
30A MUSWELL AVENUE
N10 2EG · Flat
Aug 2025£895,00087£10,287D81%
51 SYDNEY ROAD
N10 2LY · Flat
Jan 2026£537,00069£7,783D81%
118 (FLAT B) DUKES AVENUE
N10 2QB · Flat
Oct 2025£450,000119£3,782C80%
87A ROSEBERY ROAD
N10 2LD · Flat
Jul 2025£925,000103£8,981D80%
CAVERSHAM LODGE (FLAT 2) GROVE AVENUE
N10 2AJ · Flat
Oct 2025£650,00078£8,333C80%
58B COLNEY HATCH LANE
N10 1EA · Flat
Dec 2025£1,000,000101£9,901D80%
12 WOODSIDE
N10 3NY · Flat
Feb 2026£525,00076£6,908C79%
21 NELSON MANDELA CLOSE
N10 1LA · Flat
Jul 2025£660,00096£6,875C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address