HouseValuation
Home·N10·Valuation

7, MUSWELL AVENUE, N10 2EB

Semi-detached·266·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,318,988

Median £8,718/m² in your area × 266 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,582,000Median £2,157,500£2,650,000
Estimated value: £2,318,988Last sold (Sept 2019): £2,017,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near N10 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 PRINCES AVENUE
N10 3LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£2,400,000287£8,362E82%
59 MUSWELL ROAD
N10 2BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,875,000201£9,328D80%
71 GRASMERE ROAD
N10 2DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,582,000194£8,155E80%
36 THE AVENUE
N10 2QL · Detached
Aug 2025£2,650,000232£11,422E78%
20 KINGS AVENUE
N10 1PB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£2,125,000255£8,333D76%
11 PAGES HILL
N10 1PX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£2,157,500288£7,491D76%
58 GROVE AVENUE
N10 2AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£2,350,000268£8,769D75%
30 ELMS AVENUE
N10 2JP · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,800,000236£7,627E75%
38 METHUEN PARK
N10 2JS · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,250,000231£9,740D74%
24 LANSDOWNE ROAD
N10 2AU · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,700,000195£8,718D73%

Dig deeper into this address