Estimated value
£3,081,849
Median £9,091/m² in your area × 339 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £2,700,000£2,975,000
Estimated value: £3,081,849Last sold (Apr 2010): £1,480,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near N10 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 DUKES AVENUE N10 2PT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £2,700,000 | 297 | £9,091 | C | 82% |
18 GRAND AVENUE N10 3BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £2,975,000 | 313 | £9,505 | D | 79% |
22 DONOVAN AVENUE N10 2JX · Terraced | May 2025 | £2,785,000 | 334 | £8,338 | C | 79% |
75 GROVE AVENUE N10 2AL · Terraced | May 2025 | £2,559,100 | 311 | £8,229 | E | 79% |
19 CURZON ROAD N10 2RB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,350,000 | 182 | £7,418 | D | 74% |
9 WOODLAND GARDENS N10 3UE · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £2,850,000 | 324 | £8,796 | D | 73% |
26 MUSWELL AVENUE N10 2EG · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £800,000 | 283 | £2,827 | D | 72% |
38 METHUEN PARK N10 2JS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £2,250,000 | 231 | £9,740 | D | 71% |