Estimated value
£2,973,048
Median £8,796/m² in your area × 338 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £2,559,100£2,975,000
Estimated value: £2,973,048Last sold (Feb 2018): £2,700,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near N10 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 DUKES AVENUE N10 2PT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £2,700,000 | 297 | £9,091 | C | 82% |
18 GRAND AVENUE N10 3BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £2,975,000 | 313 | £9,505 | D | 79% |
22 DONOVAN AVENUE N10 2JX · Terraced | May 2025 | £2,785,000 | 334 | £8,338 | C | 79% |
75 GROVE AVENUE N10 2AL · Terraced | May 2025 | £2,559,100 | 311 | £8,229 | E | 79% |
19 CURZON ROAD N10 2RB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,350,000 | 182 | £7,418 | D | 74% |
9 WOODLAND GARDENS N10 3UE · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £2,850,000 | 324 | £8,796 | D | 73% |
11 PAGES HILL N10 1PX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £2,157,500 | 288 | £7,491 | D | 73% |
26 MUSWELL AVENUE N10 2EG · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £800,000 | 283 | £2,827 | D | 72% |