HouseValuation
Home·N10·Valuation

76, MUSWELL ROAD, N10 2BE

Terraced·236·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,074,912

Median £8,792/m² in your area × 236 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,305,000Median £1,875,000£2,600,000
Estimated value: £2,074,912Last sold (Jan 2025): £2,280,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near N10 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 METHUEN PARK
N10 2JS · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,250,000231£9,740D83%
59 MUSWELL ROAD
N10 2BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,875,000201£9,328D83%
54 ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD
N10 2AD · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,660,000215£7,721E81%
19 CURZON ROAD
N10 2RB · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,350,000182£7,418D80%
109 ROSEBERY ROAD
N10 2LD · Terraced
Feb 2025£2,600,000226£11,504D80%
19 WOOD VALE
N10 3DJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,505,000210£11,929D80%
59 GRASMERE ROAD
N10 2DH · Terraced
Jan 2025£2,075,000236£8,792D79%
PARK VIEW, 13 MUSWELL ROAD
N10 2BJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,305,000218£5,986F78%
30 ELMS AVENUE
N10 2JP · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,800,000236£7,627E78%
56 ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD
N10 2AD · Terraced
Oct 2024£1,640,000201£8,159D77%

Dig deeper into this address