HouseValuation
Home·N1·Valuation

38, PREBEND STREET, N1 8PS

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,596,861

Median £13,419/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£449,022Median £1,825,000£2,170,000
Estimated value: £1,596,861Last sold (Aug 2015): £1,325,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near N1 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HAVERSTOCK STREET
N1 8DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,355,000112£12,098D87%
11 ALLINGHAM STREET
N1 8NX · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,650,000131£12,595D87%
74 ESSEX ROAD
N1 8LT · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,300,000124£10,484D86%
11 BASIRE STREET
N1 8PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,865,000128£14,570C85%
1 WAKEHAM STREET
N1 3HP · Terraced
Feb 2026£449,022125£3,592D85%
5 RALEIGH STREET
N1 8NW · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,950,000106£18,396D84%
33 ST MARY'S GROVE
N1 2NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,900,000114£16,667D83%
12 DAGMAR TERRACE
N1 2BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,825,000136£13,419E82%
16 ISLINGTON PARK STREET
N1 1PU · Terraced
Nov 2025£850,000103£8,252D82%
8 CANON STREET
N1 7DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£2,170,000113£19,204C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address