HouseValuation
Home·N1·Valuation

129, TOTTENHAM ROAD, N1 4EA

Flat·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£587,724

Median £8,772/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £567,500£995,000
Estimated value: £587,724Last sold (Apr 2023): £900,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near N1 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WAREHAM COURT (FLAT 12) HERTFORD ROAD
N1 4SN · Flat
Jan 2026£552,00077£7,169C89%
WAREHAM COURT (FLAT 11) HERTFORD ROAD
N1 4SN · Flat
Nov 2025£567,50077£7,370C87%
PORTLAND COURT (FLAT 11) ST PETER'S WAY
N1 4SH · Flat
Oct 2025£505,00075£6,733C85%
SPRIGGS HOUSE (FLAT 37) CANONBURY ROAD
N1 2AJ · Flat
Feb 2026£500,00062£8,065C85%
50 MILDMAY AVENUE
N1 4FD · Flat
Sept 2025£625,00064£9,766C85%
101 MILDMAY AVENUE
N1 4FE · Flat
Sept 2025£565,00068£8,309C85%
CLOUDESLEY MANSIONS (FLAT 38) CLOUDESLEY PLACE
N1 0ED · Flat
Feb 2026£500,00057£8,772C85%
39A CLEVELAND ROAD
N1 3ES · Flat
Jan 2026£995,00077£12,922C84%
49C ST PAULS ROAD
N1 2LT · Flat
Jan 2026£650,00057£11,404C84%
13A MILDMAY GROVE NORTH
N1 4RH · Flat
Nov 2025£900,00064£14,063D84%

Dig deeper into this address