HouseValuation
Home·N1·Valuation

175A, NORTHCHURCH ROAD, N1 3NT

Flat·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£596,483

Median £8,171/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £670,000£995,000
Estimated value: £596,483Last sold (Aug 1997): £141,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near N1 3NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39A CLEVELAND ROAD
N1 3ES · Flat
Jan 2026£995,00077£12,922C86%
THE COOPER BUILDING, 36 (FLAT 37) WHARF ROAD
N1 7GR · Flat
Mar 2026£532,00080£6,650D86%
181 (FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR FLAT) SOUTHGATE ROAD
N1 3LE · Flat
Jan 2026£870,00068£12,794C86%
TEXRYTE HOUSE, 26 (FLAT 43) SOUTHGATE ROAD
N1 3GN · Flat
Mar 2026£140,00067£2,090B85%
41A ESSEX ROAD
N1 2SF · Flat
Jan 2026£670,00082£8,171D84%
36 PURCELL STREET
N1 6RD · Flat
Jan 2026£513,52473£7,035D84%
THE COOPER BUILDING, 36 (FLAT 52) WHARF ROAD
N1 7GR · Flat
Dec 2025£670,00080£8,375D82%
NEWBERY HOUSE (FLAT 3) NORTHAMPTON STREET
N1 2HX · Flat
Feb 2026£465,00075£6,200E82%
228 CRONDALL STREET
N1 6JQ · Flat
Nov 2025£510,00077£6,623D82%
13A MILDMAY GROVE NORTH
N1 4RH · Flat
Nov 2025£900,00064£14,063D82%