Estimated value
£1,028,526
Median £8,362/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £955,000£1,555,000
Estimated value: £1,028,526Last sold (Oct 2024): £685,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near N1 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TYNDALE HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 2) TYNDALE LANE N1 2UL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £955,000 | 105 | £9,095 | C | 86% |
35 CANONBURY CRESCENT N1 2FD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £705,000 | 113 | £6,239 | C | 84% |
18 (GROUND AND FIRST FLOOR FLAT) ROCLIFFE STREET N1 8DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £1,360,000 | 111 | £12,252 | D | 82% |
CLAREMONT HEIGHTS, 70 (FLAT 30) PENTONVILLE ROAD N1 9PR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £732,600 | 134 | £5,467 | C | 82% |
80B NORTHCHURCH ROAD N1 3NY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £1,555,000 | 115 | £13,522 | D | 82% |
178A DOWNHAM ROAD N1 3HL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £970,000 | 116 | £8,362 | D | 81% |
EGHAM COURT, 34 (FLAT 5) ENGLEFIELD ROAD N1 4HA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £731,953 | 118 | £6,203 | C | 81% |
41B GERRARD ROAD N1 8AX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £1,550,000 | 118 | £13,136 | C | 80% |