Estimated value
£1,193,220
Median £14,205/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£765,000Median £1,265,000£1,405,000
Estimated value: £1,193,220Last sold (May 2007): £531,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near N1 2PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 BARING STREET N1 3DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,370,000 | 92 | £14,891 | D | 83% |
1 CANON STREET N1 7DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £999,999 | 80 | £12,500 | D | 82% |
19 BARING STREET N1 3DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,405,000 | 82 | £17,134 | D | 82% |
63 CROPLEY STREET N1 7JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,265,000 | 88 | £14,375 | D | 82% |
1 BRAYFIELD TERRACE N1 1HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,290,000 | 80 | £16,125 | D | 81% |
1 SOUTHGATE GROVE N1 5BT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,290,000 | 96 | £13,438 | D | 80% |
45 BARING STREET N1 3DS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £765,000 | 79 | £9,684 | D | 79% |
27A COBBLE LANE N1 1SF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £765,000 | 91 | £8,407 | D | 79% |
24 BARING STREET N1 3DJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,250,000 | 88 | £14,205 | C | 78% |