HouseValuation
Home·N1·Valuation

7, WALLACE ROAD, N1 2PG

Flat·188·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,088,868

Median £11,111/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £630,000£2,260,000
Estimated value: £2,088,868Last sold (Jul 2005): £795,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near N1 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 (FLAT 209) ESTHER ANNE PLACE
N1 1WL · Flat
Feb 2026£835,000183£4,563C79%
15B WALLACE ROAD
N1 2PG · Flat
Feb 2026£600,00054£11,111D76%
45 ST PETERS STREET
N1 8JP · Flat
Jul 2025£2,260,000193£11,710D76%
ROBERTS COURT, 23 (FLAT 15) ESSEX ROAD
N1 2SA · Flat
Feb 2026£560,000 - - - 75%
TYNDALE HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 2) TYNDALE LANE
N1 2UL · Flat
Mar 2026£955,000105£9,095C73%
BAMPTON HOUSE, 5 (6) PLEASANT PLACE
N1 2BP · Flat
Dec 2025£550,000 - - - 73%
36 (FLAT 9) CLEPHANE ROAD
N1 2FT · Flat
Dec 2025£630,000 - - - 73%
12 DAGMAR TERRACE
N1 2BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,825,000136£13,419E72%
NEWBERY HOUSE (FLAT 3) NORTHAMPTON STREET
N1 2HX · Flat
Feb 2026£465,00075£6,200E72%
36 (FLAT 4) CLEPHANE ROAD
N1 2FT · Flat
Nov 2025£535,000 - - - 72%

Dig deeper into this address