Estimated value
£729,608
Median £8,291/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £670,000£1,010,000
Estimated value: £729,608Last sold (Sept 2019): £670,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near N1 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NEWBERY HOUSE (FLAT 3) NORTHAMPTON STREET N1 2HX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 75 | £6,200 | E | 90% |
41A ESSEX ROAD N1 2SF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £670,000 | 82 | £8,171 | D | 86% |
NEWBERY HOUSE (FLAT 53) NORTHAMPTON STREET N1 2HX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 75 | £4,933 | E | 85% |
WHISTON HOUSE (FLAT 5) BINGHAM COURT N1 2DH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 84 | £4,940 | C | 85% |
CROMWELL HOUSE (FLAT 6) IRVING MEWS N1 2FP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £1,010,000 | 78 | £12,949 | C | 84% |
THE COOPER BUILDING, 36 (FLAT 37) WHARF ROAD N1 7GR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £532,000 | 80 | £6,650 | D | 83% |
23 SEBBON STREET N1 2EH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £655,000 | 79 | £8,291 | C | 83% |
11 (FLAT F) PRIOR BOLTON STREET N1 2NX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 93 | £9,677 | C | 83% |