Estimated value
£593,008
Median £11,404/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£26,800Median £600,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £593,008Last sold (Jan 2012): £2,000,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near N1 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15B WALLACE ROAD N1 2PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 54 | £11,111 | D | 82% |
2 COLONY MEWS N1 4RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £795,000 | 60 | £13,250 | C | 78% |
49C ST PAULS ROAD N1 2LT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 57 | £11,404 | C | 77% |
25 (FLAT) CHAPEL MARKET N1 9EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,600,000 | 63 | £25,397 | C | 76% |
42 (UPPER MAISONETTE) CROSS STREET N1 2BA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £813,000 | 58 | £14,017 | D | 75% |
56 THORNHILL SQUARE N1 1BE · Other | Mar 2026 | £26,800 | 45 | £596 | C | 74% |
46A OFFORD ROAD N1 1EB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £587,500 | 45 | £13,056 | C | 74% |
DENTON HOUSE (FLAT 20) HALTON ROAD N1 2AE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 59 | £8,220 | C | 74% |
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE (FLAT 3) CROSS STREET N1 2BE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £487,500 | 51 | £9,559 | C | 73% |