HouseValuation
Home·N1·Valuation

142, CLOUDESLEY ROAD, N1 0EA

Terraced·162·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,258,118

Median £13,939/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,700,000Median £2,251,000£2,525,000
Estimated value: £2,258,118Last sold (Sept 2019): £2,000,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near N1 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 CLOUDESLEY ROAD
N1 0EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,700,000148£11,486D90%
44 ARLINGTON SQUARE
N1 7DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£2,525,000156£16,186D85%
8 BATTISHILL STREET
N1 1TE · Terraced
Feb 2026£2,350,000145£16,207D85%
12 BURGH STREET
N1 8HF · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,999,999175£11,429D85%
27 ARLINGTON SQUARE
N1 7DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,350,000150£15,667D84%
29 HUNTINGDON STREET
N1 1BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,300,000165£13,939D82%
68 OAKLEY ROAD
N1 3LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,251,000146£15,418D81%
64 DOWNHAM ROAD
N1 5BG · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,200,000180£12,222D81%
20 ELIA STREET
N1 8DE · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,825,000140£13,036D81%
12 BINGHAM STREET
N1 2QQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,750,000138£12,681D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address