HouseValuation
Home·MK9·Valuation

5, COLUMBIA PLACE, MK9 4BE

Other·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£360,592

Median £2,908/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £388,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £360,592Last sold (Feb 2021): £400,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near MK9 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 ADELPHI STREET
MK9 4AE · Detached
Aug 2025£388,000142£2,732C72%
NASSAU COURT, 3 (FLAT 6) COLUMBIA PLACE
MK9 4BE · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00062£2,419C70%
628 SOUTH TENTH STREET
MK9 3DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,000129£3,023C70%
78 COLUMBIA PLACE
MK9 4AT · Flat
Mar 2025£265,000140£1,893C68%
620 SOUTH TENTH STREET
MK9 3DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,000109£3,119D67%
41 HIGHBURY LANE
MK9 4AQ · Terraced
Jan 2025£460,000136£3,382C67%
25 HIGHBURY LANE
MK9 4AQ · Flat
Oct 2024£410,000141£2,908C65%
HENSHAW HOUSE, 851 SILBURY BOULEVARD
MK9 3JZ · Other
Sept 2025£1,400,000 - - - 65%
CANAL HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 8) CANAL STREET
MK9 4BJ · Flat
Nov 2025£372,50082£4,543C63%
LAWERS COURT, 1 (FLAT 6) COLUMBIA PLACE
MK9 4BE · Flat
Apr 2025£175,00068£2,574C63%

Dig deeper into this address