Estimated value
£275,856
Median £4,926/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £285,000£335,000
Estimated value: £275,856Last sold (Apr 2023): £300,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near MK8 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 LENNON DRIVE MK8 0AR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 52 | £2,115 | C | 84% |
4 ALBURY COURT MK8 9DT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £318,000 | 64 | £4,969 | C | 84% |
2 FARNHAM COURT MK8 9DY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £284,000 | 57 | £4,982 | D | 84% |
11 GOODWOOD MK8 9AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 64 | £4,453 | C | 84% |
31 HAMPTON MK8 9EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 68 | £4,926 | C | 83% |
8 VALENS CLOSE MK8 0BH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 56 | £5,000 | D | 82% |
9 AVINGTON MK8 9DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £322,000 | 72 | £4,472 | C | 81% |
54 PETWORTH MK8 9BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 56 | £5,536 | D | 81% |
91 PETWORTH MK8 9DJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £87,000 | 71 | £1,225 | C | 81% |