HouseValuation
Home·MK8·Valuation

11, GALLOWAY CHASE, MK8 1FA

Detached·102·EPC B
Estimated value
£489,294

Median £4,797/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £489,246£555,000
Estimated value: £489,294Last sold (Nov 2024): £489,995

A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Sales near MK8 1FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ADAL CLOSE
MK8 1GD · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000109£4,954B89%
1 GALLOWAY CHASE
MK8 1FA · Detached
Dec 2024£504,995103£4,903B85%
11 XALDA DRIVE
MK8 1GY · Detached
Aug 2025£555,000111£5,000B84%
17 ARDINA GROVE
MK8 1JF · Detached
Aug 2025£460,00090£5,111B84%
14 GALLOWAY CHASE
MK8 1FA · Detached
Nov 2024£463,995102£4,549B84%
9 NELORE CLOSE
MK8 1AN · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000126£3,968B83%
16 SHORTHORN DRIVE
MK8 1AL · Detached
Jun 2025£489,246102£4,797B83%
3 DORPER DRIVE
MK8 1FH · Detached
Jun 2025£474,996102£4,657B83%
1 PIEDMONTESE GARDENS
MK8 1FL · Detached
Jun 2025£474,996103£4,612B83%
24 RATHBONE CLOSE
MK8 0DT · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000111£3,829C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address